Fun Race 2012

Name Guess Race Change Diff
The Has-Beens
Claire Challen 1:25.30 1:24.520.780.13
Erin Havard 1:27.00 1:28.09-1.09
Norma Stokes 2:13.00 2:12.820.18
Good Times
Emma Nelson 1:54.00 1:52.521.480.96
Taylor Nelson 2:03.00 2:05.21-2.21
Bob Nelson 1:59.00 1:57.311.69
Wise Owls
Al Gamble 1:42.00 1:41.240.760.98
Bill MacIntyre 1:24.69 1:26.95-2.26
Cobey Oliemans 2:10.44 2:07.962.48
Built for speed
Lexi Pence 2:29.48 2:28.041.441.19
Yuen Morgan 2:03.47 2:00.453.02
Enya Watson 2:18.68 2:24.33-5.65
Somethin' Good
Eric Person 1:20.00 1:21.95-1.951.82
Clay Collingwood 1:27.24 1:27.55-0.31
Dennis Wickson 1:34.02 1:29.944.08
Caution: May Contain Nuts
Ty deWit 1:59.00 2:03.18-4.181.85
Tony deWit 1:45.00 1:42.992.01
Gary Maltin 1:27.50 1:27.180.32
The IT girls
Lara Collingwood 1:45.00 1:43.002.002.52
Cheryl Wickson 1:49.00 1:50.94-1.94
Heidi Westfall 1:30.00 1:32.58-2.58
Better than You Topiea
Brad Wickson 1:36.21 1:35.940.272.90
Trent Monkman 2:15.78 2:09.126.66
Kyle Muir 1:58.04 2:02.07-4.03
Precious Powder Pigs
Sandi Vestvik 1:55.20 1:54.820.382.91
Elaine Hougan 2:02.00 2:03.67-1.67
Debi Smith 1:49.91 1:45.714.20
Pure Juice
Cheryl Larson 2:35.00 2:37.56-2.563.91
Rick Edwards 1:30.00 1:30.67-0.67
Nick deWitt 1:30.50 1:31.18-0.68
Tatiana and the Boyz
Taina Adzick 1:28.70 1:29.48-0.784.12
Cormac Hikisch 1:20.94 1:22.89-1.95
David Bobb 1:23.75 1:25.14-1.39
80's and we know it
Daniel Oliemans 1:51.40 1:50.860.544.13
Brandon Markert 1:54.80 1:52.802.00
Jason Oliemans 1:32.08 1:30.491.59
The Boomers
Kallian Smale 2:04.00 2:03.850.154.60
Chantal Wickson 1:54.42 1:51.393.03
Caleb Smale 2:48.00 2:46.581.42
Jim & the Babes
Nelsie Shaeffer 1:55.00 1:49.665.345.31
Sandra Hinchliffe 1:45.00 1:45.51-0.51
Jim Hinchliffe 1:22.89 1:22.410.48
Team Crash
Alannah Markert 1:41.00 1:40.460.545.49
Cameron Golder 2:02.00 2:02.92-0.92
Kalum Huxtable 2:03.00 2:08.11-5.11
Oxford County
Cameron Watt 1:48.06 1:44.833.238.50
Rick Thiboutot 2:13.85 2:13.440.41
Chris Serpa 2:32.00 2:44.14-12.14
Space Cadets
Richan Greenlees 1:56.00 1:50.345.668.90
Susan Greenlees 2:13.65 2:06.836.82
Jeremy Taylor 1:25.00 1:28.58-3.58
The Gray Hares
Jan Wengelin 1:32.60 1:35.33-2.739.25
Scott Marko 1:22.10 1:27.15-5.05
Gary Huxtable 1:22.40 1:23.87-1.47
Mountain Mulisha
Erich Larden 1:55.50 1:56.72-1.2210.33
Scott Dawson 2:03.59 2:10.19-6.60
Trent Siemens 1:30.80 1:33.31-2.51
Flaming Losers
Emma Loverin 2:15.00 2:01.9513.0511.12
Calvin Marko 1:55.00 1:52.272.73
Liam Huxtable 2:15.00 2:19.66-4.66

Note: The difference is calculated as a team. Therefore, plus and minus variations of estimated time vs actual time are used to calculate the difference.