Fun Race 2007

Name Guess Race Change Diff
HOPE LIKE HELL
Lorne Buchanan 1:28.49 1:28.97-0.480.36
Eric Person 1:28.48 1:25.882.60
Heidi Westfall 1:35.09 1:37.57-2.48
SPEED CHICKS
Lauren Stuart 1:29.00 1:28.510.490.76
Zoe Blewett 2:13.08 2:10.962.12
Claire Hinchliffe 1:41.59 1:43.44-1.85
OVER THE HILL
Rose Booth 2:00.00 2:02.63-2.631.19
Rod Cunningham 2:32.48 2:27.964.52
Harvey Johnson 1:58.00 2:01.08-3.08
TEAM 2
Jake Giguere 1:29.43 1:32.57-3.141.69
Riley Peake 1:42.50 1:41.990.51
Bailey Hinchliffe 2:00.50 1:56.184.32
GEORGY PORGYS
Jim George 1:42.21 1:42.34-0.132.98
Bill Crosson 1:35.00 1:34.030.97
Trent Schibli 2:08.50 2:06.362.14
THE 3 SQUARES
John Mulder 1:54.86 1:56.94-2.083.82
Don Chimko 2:09.13 2:10.26-1.13
Jim Bryant 1:45.29 1:38.267.03
THE YOUNGSTERS
Jeff Scholz 1:43.50 1:46.46-2.963.90
Andrew Nelson 2:12.75 2:13.27-0.52
Harold Schafer 2:12.52 2:12.94-0.42
CANYON CONTR
Lucas Holtzman 1:31.00 1:33.56-2.563.97
Tom Havard 1:28.00 1:30.37-2.37
Erin Havard 1:36.00 1:35.040.96
3 BLIND BUNNIES
Debi Smith 2:01.00 2:05.06-4.065.87
Rick Bain 2:15.00 2:21.66-6.66
Kelly McCormack 2:10.00 2:05.154.85
TEAM 1
Bob Rowsell 1:31.00 1:32.50-1.505.87
Byron Lange 1:50.00 1:53.58-3.58
Leonar Kutra 1:30.00 1:30.79-0.79
ARRRR…..
Scott Smith 2:20.00 2:14.595.417.25
Cassidy Helps 2:04.00 2:03.480.52
Brittany Helps 1:51.57 1:50.251.32
RIPE FRUIT
Sue Greenless 2:04.00 2:04.21-0.217.64
Rudi Scholz 1:29.20 1:32.30-3.10
Marian Scholz 2:07.50 2:11.83-4.33
CLIFFHANGERS
Brian Kay 1:42.00 1:44.09-2.098.60
Jim Hinchliffe 1:28.89 1:27.151.74
Bill Blewett 1:38.50 1:46.75-8.25
THE NAKEDS
Barry Vendor 1:59.00 2:01.75-2.759.53
J Smith 2:19.00 2:22.81-3.81
Jerry Bizarro 1:56.00 1:58.97-2.97
TEAM STORM
Bronson Hidber 2:18.59 2:21.53-2.9412.28
Brent Irvine 2:05.23 2:06.38-1.15
Stephan Cote 2:10.73 2:18.92-8.19
OUR TEAM
Michael Spicer 1:55.00 2:02.21-7.2113.79
Gary Maltin 1:28.00 1:30.51-2.51
Glen Curly 1:50.00 1:54.07-4.07
REALLY DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES
Elaine Hougen 2:14.06 2:19.15-5.0915.69
Meagan Stewart 2:20.00 2:27.91-7.91
Sheila Stewart 2:16.04 2:18.73-2.69
RIDGE RIDERS
Nick Dewit 1:41.25 1:32.608.6518.71
Kyle McCormack 2:00.00 1:59.800.20
Tony Dewit 1:53.00 1:43.149.86
SKELTTON CREW
Frank Williams 1:58.79 2:00.55-1.7619.00
Christi Mulder 2:42.80 2:58.26-15.46
George Stokes 2:03.20 2:04.98-1.78
HAWAIIN PUNCHES
Isaac Pretorious 1:58.00 2:10.74-12.7419.76
Jennifer Mulder 1:58.00 2:00.01-2.01
Lisa Bradburn 2:49.00 2:54.01-5.01
COLLIEO
Leah Thompson 2:35.00 2:22.9812.0226.62
Tanya Fearnside 2:30.00 2:07.8922.11
Mike Gagnier 2:10.00 2:17.51-7.51

Note: The difference is calculated as a team. Therefore, plus and minus variations of estimated time vs actual time are used to calculate the difference.